The Fund Grade · free · no account needed

What grade does SEIQ get?

Morningstar rates funds on what they returned. We grade them on where their money sits today: how much of the book overlaps with the converged buys of the top specialist stock pickers.

D

Fundprints Fund Grade · as of 2026-10-01

SEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Quality Factor ETF

#377 of 500 graded active funds · blend · large segment peer group

The point · specialist footprint

SEIQ sits mid pack for specialist backing among graded funds.

Bottom 20%

Bottom 40%

● Middle

Top 40%

Top 20%

beat the S&P in 22% of quarters+3.8%/qtr better · 43% beat rate

The middle rungs sat between the extremes, and the pattern was monotonic: every step up in specialist backing came with better subsequent results. Not damning, not compelling. The fee decides whether it is worth it.

10,000+ funds tracked · the graded specialists among them drive every read

You pay 0.15% a year for a D.

3 funds in the same segment carry an A. Members see the names and what they charge. See the alternatives →

The grade scores this fund's specialist share, the slice that overlaps what the top 1% of proven funds are building. We ignore index ballast and names outside our edge on purpose: that slice is small, and it's what decides the outcome.

SEIQ vs the Honor Roll · share card ↗

Conviction exposure

25.3%

of the book in specialist-converged names

Late-stage weight

29.5%

of the book in Crowded or Fading names

Active share

86.3%

how far it strays from the index

The best grades have beaten the worst by about +5% a year since we began grading. The gap held in 9 out of 10 months. Measured on filings as they were published, no hindsight.

Inside the book: top names by stage · as of 2026-10-20

Early Conviction
MSFT 5.1%NVDA 4.6%META 4.1%+8 locked
Consensus
JNJ 4.1%CSCO 3%V 2.8%+27 locked
Emerging
KLAC 0.7%INTU 0.4%
Crowded
RMD 1.9%OTIS 1.6%GGG 1.3%+8 locked
Fading
TJX 2.8%MNST 0.9%LII 0.4%+1 locked

We email you the day it crosses 50% crowded, and where you stand every month.

Graded monthly from point-in-time filings. A description of where the money sits, not a recommendation. Evidence, not advice.

The read · what to do with it

SEIQ ranks 377 out of 500 graded funds with a D grade, and its 0.15% fee does little to offset that weak standing. Specialists hold just 25% of the fund, and five positions including GOOG, TJX, and MO are in Fading stage, meaning proven investors are actively leaving those trades. JNJ, BKNG, and MCO offer some early conviction, but the exits outweigh the entries here.

→ Watch the combined 13.3% weight in Fading positions like GOOG and MO, as specialist exits there often signal further weakness.

→ Three higher graded funds exist in this segment. Compare their fees and specialist backing against SEIQ's D grade before holding further.

Support leaving these positions

TJX 2.8% of the fund · Fading

RMD 1.9% of the fund · Crowded

OTIS 1.6% of the fund · Crowded

GGG 1.3% of the fund · Crowded

DPZ 1.1% of the fund · Crowded

Where it's genuinely early

MSFT 5.1% of the fund · Early Conviction

NVDA 4.6% of the fund · Early Conviction

META 4.1% of the fund · Early Conviction

Read from today's disclosed book. Evidence, not advice.

Find out whether you're early or late. It costs nothing.

Create your free account