The Fund Grade · free · no account needed

What grade does TTAC get?

Morningstar rates funds on what they returned. We grade them on where their money sits today: how much of the book overlaps with the converged buys of the top specialist stock pickers.

D

Fundprints Fund Grade · as of 2026-10-01

FCF US Quality ETF

#299 of 500 graded active funds · blend · large segment peer group

The point · specialist footprint

TTAC sits mid pack for specialist backing among graded funds.

Bottom 20%

Bottom 40%

● Middle

Top 40%

Top 20%

beat the S&P in 22% of quarters+3.8%/qtr better · 43% beat rate

The middle rungs sat between the extremes, and the pattern was monotonic: every step up in specialist backing came with better subsequent results. Not damning, not compelling. The fee decides whether it is worth it.

10,000+ funds tracked · the graded specialists among them drive every read

You pay 0.59% a year for a D.

3 funds in the same segment carry an A. Members see the names and what they charge. See the alternatives →

The grade scores this fund's specialist share, the slice that overlaps what the top 1% of proven funds are building. We ignore index ballast and names outside our edge on purpose: that slice is small, and it's what decides the outcome.

TTAC vs the Honor Roll · share card ↗

Conviction exposure

30.5%

of the book in specialist-converged names

Late-stage weight

33.7%

of the book in Crowded or Fading names

Active share

92.2%

how far it strays from the index

The best grades have beaten the worst by about +5% a year since we began grading. The gap held in 9 out of 10 months. Measured on filings as they were published, no hindsight.

Inside the book: top names by stage · as of 2026-10-20

Early Conviction
NVDA 4.8%AAPL 4.7%LRCX 2.8%+8 locked
Consensus
BMY 2.7%MO 2.5%ABBV 2.4%+19 locked
Emerging
KLAC 2.8%MYRG 2.2%EME 1.5%+1 locked
Crowded
CQP 2.6%FTI 2.5%ROL 1.3%+2 locked
Fading
VRT 3.6%AGX 3.3%AVGO 2.5%+9 locked

We email you the day it crosses 50% crowded, and where you stand every month.

Graded monthly from point-in-time filings. A description of where the money sits, not a recommendation. Evidence, not advice.

The read · what to do with it

TTAC earns a D grade, ranking 299 out of 500 funds, and charges 0.59% annually while carrying notable specialist exits in AGX, MO, and AVGO. Only about a third of its holdings show specialist backing, and over a third sit in late or crowded stages. KLAC, BMY, and ABBV are the few early-conviction bright spots.

→ Watch AGX at 3.3% and AVGO at 2.5%, both Fading, as specialist exits there are the fund's sharpest near-term risk.

→ Compare the 0.59% fee against the three higher-graded peers in this segment before deciding whether to stay.

Support leaving these positions

VRT 3.6% of the fund · Fading

AGX 3.3% of the fund · Fading

CQP 2.6% of the fund · Crowded

FTI 2.5% of the fund · Crowded

AVGO 2.5% of the fund · Fading

Where it's genuinely early

NVDA 4.8% of the fund · Early Conviction

AAPL 4.7% of the fund · Early Conviction

KLAC 2.8% of the fund · Emerging

Read from today's disclosed book. Evidence, not advice.

Find out whether you're early or late. It costs nothing.

Create your free account