The Fund Grade · free · no account needed

What grade does QGRPX get?

Morningstar rates funds on what they returned. We grade them on where their money sits today: how much of the book overlaps with the converged buys of the top specialist stock pickers.

A

Fundprints Fund Grade · as of 2026-10-01

UBS US Quality Growth At Rsnbl Prc P

#20 of 500 graded active funds · growth · large segment peer group

The point · specialist footprint

QGRPX puts more of its book behind proven specialists than 98% of graded funds.

Bottom 20%

Bottom 40%

Middle

Top 40%

● Top 20%

beat the S&P in 22% of quarters+3.8%/qtr better · 43% beat rate

That has mattered: over the past 2.7 years, funds on this rung beat bottom-rung funds by about 3.8% per quarter, and beat the S&P in 43% of fund-quarters versus their 22%. The evidence argues this fund earns its seat.

10,000+ funds tracked · the graded specialists among them drive every read

The grade scores this fund's specialist share, the slice that overlaps what the top 1% of proven funds are building. We ignore index ballast and names outside our edge on purpose: that slice is small, and it's what decides the outcome.

QGRPX vs the Honor Roll · share card ↗

Conviction exposure

67.1%

of the book in specialist-converged names

Late-stage weight

23.7%

of the book in Crowded or Fading names

Active share

84.3%

how far it strays from the index

The best grades have beaten the worst by about +5% a year since we began grading. The gap held in 9 out of 10 months. Measured on filings as they were published, no hindsight.

Inside the book: top names by stage · as of 2026-10-20

Early Conviction
NVDA 14.4%MSFT 9.7%AAPL 8.4%+5 locked
Consensus
LLY 4.6%TSM 3.5%V 3.1%+6 locked
Emerging
INTU 1.7%AMAT 1.3%
Crowded
GOOGL 5.8%NFLX 3%BSX 1.8%+2 locked
Fading
AVGO 5.1%TJX 2.5%APH 1.6%+2 locked

We email you the day it crosses 50% crowded, and where you stand every month.

Graded monthly from point-in-time filings. A description of where the money sits, not a recommendation. Evidence, not advice.

The read · what to do with it

QGRPX ranks 20th out of 500 graded funds with an A grade, and 67% specialist ownership puts it in the top 20% of peers. Specialists are building early positions in Palo Alto Networks, O'Reilly Automotive, and Intuit, which is genuinely encouraging. The shadow hanging over the fund is that AVGO and NFLX, together nearly 8% of assets, are both Fading.

→ Watch AVGO and NFLX closely, as specialists are leaving both positions, which together represent over 8% of the fund.

→ Note that PANW, ORLY, and INTU are Early Conviction or Emerging stages, suggesting specialists are genuinely ahead of the crowd there.

Support leaving these positions

GOOGL 5.8% of the fund · Crowded

AVGO 5.1% of the fund · Fading

NFLX 3% of the fund · Crowded

TJX 2.5% of the fund · Fading

BSX 1.8% of the fund · Crowded

Where it's genuinely early

NVDA 14.4% of the fund · Early Conviction

MSFT 9.7% of the fund · Early Conviction

AAPL 8.4% of the fund · Early Conviction

Read from today's disclosed book. Evidence, not advice.

Find out whether you're early or late. It costs nothing.

Create your free account