The Fund Grade · free · no account needed

What grade does PRJZX get?

Morningstar rates funds on what they returned. We grade them on where their money sits today: how much of the book overlaps with the converged buys of the top specialist stock pickers.

A

Fundprints Fund Grade · as of 2026-10-01

PGIM Jennison Global Opportunities Fund Class Z

#78 of 500 graded active funds · blend · large segment peer group

The point · specialist footprint

PRJZX puts more of its book behind proven specialists than 88% of graded funds.

Bottom 20%

Bottom 40%

Middle

Top 40%

● Top 20%

beat the S&P in 22% of quarters+3.8%/qtr better · 43% beat rate

That has mattered: over the past 2.7 years, funds on this rung beat bottom-rung funds by about 3.8% per quarter, and beat the S&P in 43% of fund-quarters versus their 22%. The evidence argues this fund earns its seat.

10,000+ funds tracked · the graded specialists among them drive every read

The grade scores this fund's specialist share, the slice that overlaps what the top 1% of proven funds are building. We ignore index ballast and names outside our edge on purpose: that slice is small, and it's what decides the outcome.

PRJZX vs the Honor Roll · share card ↗

Conviction exposure

54.2%

of the book in specialist-converged names

Late-stage weight

13.2%

of the book in Crowded or Fading names

Active share

87.2%

how far it strays from the index

The best grades have beaten the worst by about +5% a year since we began grading. The gap held in 9 out of 10 months. Measured on filings as they were published, no hindsight.

Inside the book: top names by stage · as of 2026-10-20

Early Conviction
NVDA 6.5%BE 4.4%AMZN 4.3%+7 locked
Consensus
TSM 5.5%AMD 1.6%FWONK 1.3%+4 locked
Emerging
CRS 2.3%CRWD 1.2%CVNA 0.8%
Crowded
GOOGL 7.6%GE 3.2%NFLX 2.3%+1 locked
Fading
GEV 4.8%CRWV 2.3%AVGO 2.3%+1 locked

We email you the day it crosses 50% crowded, and where you stand every month.

Graded monthly from point-in-time filings. A description of where the money sits, not a recommendation. Evidence, not advice.

The read · what to do with it

PGIM Jennison Global Opportunities Z earns an A grade and ranks 78 of 500, with specialists holding 54.2% of the fund. The early calls on COST, CVNA, and HOOD are the real story here, while NFLX, AVGO, and ISRG all show specialists already leaving.

→ Watch the combined 7% sitting in Fading and Crowded positions like NFLX, AVGO, and CRS for signs of further specialist exit.

→ Note that HOOD and CVNA are both Emerging stage, where proven specialists are building early positions before broad fund ownership.

Support leaving these positions

GOOGL 7.6% of the fund · Crowded

GEV 4.8% of the fund · Fading

GE 3.2% of the fund · Crowded

CRWV 2.3% of the fund · Fading

NFLX 2.3% of the fund · Crowded

Where it's genuinely early

NVDA 6.5% of the fund · Early Conviction

BE 4.4% of the fund · Early Conviction

AMZN 4.3% of the fund · Early Conviction

Read from today's disclosed book. Evidence, not advice.

Find out whether you're early or late. It costs nothing.

Create your free account