The Fund Grade · free · no account needed

What grade does JSTC get?

Morningstar rates funds on what they returned. We grade them on where their money sits today: how much of the book overlaps with the converged buys of the top specialist stock pickers.

A

Fundprints Fund Grade · as of 2026-10-01

Adasina Social Justice All Cap Global ETF

#65 of 500 graded active funds · blend · mid segment peer group

The point · specialist footprint

JSTC puts less of its book behind proven specialists than 64% of graded funds.

Bottom 20%

● Bottom 40%

Middle

Top 40%

Top 20%

beat the S&P in 22% of quarters+3.8%/qtr better · 43% beat rate

That has mattered: over the past 2.7 years, funds with this little specialist backing trailed top-rung funds by about 3.8% per quarter and beat the S&P in only 22% of fund-quarters. If it also charges an active fee, the higher-graded alternatives deserve a look.

10,000+ funds tracked · the graded specialists among them drive every read

You pay 0.89% a year for a A.

The grade scores this fund's specialist share, the slice that overlaps what the top 1% of proven funds are building. We ignore index ballast and names outside our edge on purpose: that slice is small, and it's what decides the outcome.

JSTC vs the Honor Roll · share card ↗

Conviction exposure

16.4%

of the book in specialist-converged names

Late-stage weight

21.3%

of the book in Crowded or Fading names

Active share

89.7%

how far it strays from the index

The best grades have beaten the worst by about +5% a year since we began grading. The gap held in 9 out of 10 months. Measured on filings as they were published, no hindsight.

Inside the book: top names by stage · as of 2026-10-20

Early Conviction
LRCX 4.3%NVDA 2.5%CDNS 0.8%+22 locked
Consensus
INTC 1.9%NXPI 1.9%V 1.6%+156 locked
Emerging
HUBB 0.7%CARR 0.7%DDOG 0.4%+18 locked
Crowded
NFLX 0.8%MTB 0.7%XYL 0.5%+32 locked
Fading
MPWR 1.3%FIX 0.7%MNST 0.5%+44 locked

We email you the day it crosses 50% crowded, and where you stand every month.

Graded monthly from point-in-time filings. A description of where the money sits, not a recommendation. Evidence, not advice.

The read · what to do with it

JSTC earns an A grade and ranks 65 of 500 graded funds, with specialists building early positions in LRCX, NVDA, and CDNS. The 0.89% fee is on the higher side for an ETF, so the grade needs to justify the cost. MPWR and FIX are both Fading, meaning specialists are already walking away from those two names.

→ Watch MPWR and FIX closely, as specialist exits from both positions argue for monitoring whether they are trimmed soon.

→ Compare the 0.89% annual fee against the A grade to judge whether the early conviction positions justify holding at this cost.

Support leaving these positions

MPWR 1.3% of the fund · Fading

NFLX 0.8% of the fund · Crowded

FIX 0.7% of the fund · Fading

MTB 0.7% of the fund · Crowded

MNST 0.5% of the fund · Fading

Where it's genuinely early

LRCX 4.3% of the fund · Early Conviction

NVDA 2.5% of the fund · Early Conviction

CDNS 0.8% of the fund · Early Conviction

Read from today's disclosed book. Evidence, not advice.

Find out whether you're early or late. It costs nothing.

Create your free account